Wiki › Bestiary › Tide Horror
Tide Horror

Tide Horror

a tide horror

Raceblood
Health572
Experience700
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

drown

Resistances

ElementResistance
drown80%
fire-30%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Southmere Vault, SP-Smuggler Cove, SP-Northreach Underdeep, PT-Pearl Cove, SP-Brine Cove, PT-Northfell Vault, PT-Southrock Vault, SP-Northreach Vault, PT-Brine Warrens, SP-Northreach Heart, PT-Reef Sands, PT-Coral Sands, PT-Drowned Warrens, TH-Eastfell Vault

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: drown - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Pearl Cove19884195838
SP-Smuggler Cove577150059
PT-Pearl Cove598655769
PT-Pearl Cove598655759
PT-Pearl Cove598455749
SP-Smuggler Cove577851339
SP-Smuggler Cove577851379
SP-Smuggler Cove578251339
PT-Pearl Cove595655529
PT-Pearl Cove593055499
PT-Pearl Cove594555329
PT-Pearl Cove597755439
PT-Pearl Cove597155559
PT-Pearl Cove595455319
PT-Pearl Cove597455349
PT-Pearl Cove598155599
PT-Pearl Cove595955739
PT-Pearl Cove592255409
PT-Pearl Cove593755419
PT-Pearl Cove597955519

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...